APPOINTED TOWN OFFICIALS

   
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR Linda Sanders
   
ADMINISTRATIVES’S ASSISTANT Jennifer Collins
   
ASSISTANT TOWN CLERK Lorraine Pease
   
TOWN ACCOUNTANT Marjorie Travares
   
TOWN HALL CLERICAL Kate Stacy
   
REGIONAL ASSESSOR Harald Scheid
   
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSESSOR Dona Sue LaRue
   
ADA COORDINATOR Anthony Ammendolia
   
BURIAL AGENT Andrew J. Miller
   
COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR, ACTING James Victoria
   
CONSTABLE Christopher VanVoorhis
   
DOG OFFICER Allen Phillips
   
ASS’T DOG OFFICER, ACTING Mary Letourneau
   
E-911 COORDINATORS Alan Pease
  Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr.
   
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR William A. Davis
   
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES Susan Cudmore
   
FIELD DRIVERS Ann L. Fitzgerald
  Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr.
   
FOREST FIRE WARDEN, ACTING Wayne Stacy
   
HAZARDOUS WASTE COORDINATOR Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr.
   
HEALTH AGENT,  
Nashoba Board of Health Rob Overton
   
HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT William A. Davis
   
INSPECTORS:  
   
ANIMAL Allen Phillips
   
BUILDING/ZONING OFFICER Anthony Ammendolia
   
BUILDING ALTERNATES Roger Williams, Alt. 1
  Richard Hanks, Alt. 2
   
ELECTRICAL Paul Lessard
   
ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL Stephen Dubois
   
PLUMBING & GAS Donald Cote
   
ASSISTANT PLUMBING & GAS Richard Kapenas
   
PLUMBING & GAS ALTERNATE Joseph McBride
   
KEEPER OF THE TOWN CLOCK Richard Foresman
   
LEGAL COUNSELS:  
TOWN Nickless & Phillips
LAND USE  
LABOR COUNSEL Mirick O’Connell
   
LIBRARY DIRECTOR Marja Leena LePoer
   
MART ADVISORY BOARD Mary Krapf
   
MEDICAL COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVE Mark Forgues (res.)
  Thomas Walker
   
MONTACHUSETT JOINT TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
  Mary Krapf
   
MONTACHUSETT REGIONAL PLANNING COMMISSION
   
MONTACHUSETT REGIONAL TECH SCHOOL COMMITTEE
  Warren Landry
   
MOTH SUPERINTENDENT Charles E. Pernaa
   
RIGHT-TO-KNOW-LAW  
COORDINATOR, ACTING Wayne Stacy
   
SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS James McCormick
   
TOWN HALL DOG Dylan
   
VETERANS’ AGENT Theryn Blauser, Sr.
   
VETERANS’ GRAVES AGENT Robert Gummerus
BACKUP VETERANS’ GRAVES AGENT Dianne M. Enus
WASTE OIL COORDINATOR Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr.
   
ASHBY-ASHBURNHAM REHAB ADVISORY COMMITTEE
  Claire Lavin
  Irma Catalini
   
ASHBY CULTURAL COUNCIL  
Karen Brown, Chair Nancy Jakobowicz
Nancy Lippincott, Secretary Ingrid Lahti Sweeney
James Maloney, Treasurer Dianne VanVoorhis
Judy Dik, Grants Carol Schrimpe
Barbara Landry, Publicity Ellen Peterson
Virginia Bixler, Membership Lois Goguen
   
COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION James A. Victoria, acting Director
Dennis Moore Susan Cudmore
William Davis Wayne Stacy
   
CONSERVATION COMMISSION Roberta Flashman, Chair
Robert Bertram Robert Leary
Janet Flinkstron, (res.) Paula Packard
   
COUNCIL ON AGING Edna Jamnback, Chair
OliverMutch, Vice Chair Fredrick Day
Teresa Forgues, Sec. Auracy Murray
Irma Catalini, Treasurer Andrew Gosnell
   
EARTH REMOVAL BOARD Frederick Stacy
Michael McCallum Cedwyn Morgan
Alan Pease Robert Bertram
   
ELECTION OFFICERS  
Betty Ann Tiilikkala Edna Jamnback
Bertha Tiilikkala Sibyl Hayes
Waldemar Tiilikkala Leona Sanford
Marie Moakley Andrew Gosnell
   
FINANCE COMMITTEE Debra Vogt, Chair
Peggy Roberts, Secretary Lois Raymond
Charles Morey Scott LeClerk
James Farley Christopher Nash
HISTORICAL COMMISSION Carolyn Damon, Chair
Elaine Kielty, Secretary Florence Bryan
Claire Hutchinson-Lavin Irma Catalini
   
Historic District Commission Helen Nash
Paul Lieneck Claire Lavin
Elaine Kielty James Mayrand, Alt.
Mark Haines Patricia Baron
   
LIBRARY BUILDING COMMITTEE Maureen Davi
Paul Lieneck Thomas Mikes
Faith Anttila Anne Reggio
Jane Shaughnessy Shiela Gerry
   
REGISTRARS OF VOTERS Dianne M. Enus
Donna Leonard Lorraine Pease
Sarah Leonard, temp. Nancy Maguire
   
TELLERS Gary Leonard
Richard Catalini Nancy Peeler
Ann Seymour Michael Hjelm
Joyce Hopkins Elaine Kielty
Shaun Kielty Debra Pillsbury
Seth Hopkins Jonathan Kimball
Marianna Furtney-Fyfe Dennis Moore
Dianne VanVoorhis Aaron Hopkins
Gardner LePoer Alfred Gadway, III
Myra Chapman Pamela Peeler
Marja Leena LePoer Christina Murphy
Debra Vogt John Vogt
Kenneth Murray Jean Lindquist
Deborah O’Hanlon Peggy Roberts
   
TOWN COMMON ADVISORY COMMITTEE  
Alan Pease Matthew Peeler
Kathleen Panigiotes Helen Nash
Mark Haines G. Lillian Whitney, Alt.
   
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS Michael Reggio, Chair
Frederick Stacy, Alt. James Leach