APPOINTED TOWN OFFICERS

Resignations:

Please submit a letter of resignation to the Town Clerk when resigning from a Town position. It is vital that we know your position is open so others may apply

TOWN ADMINISTRATOR Linda Sanders
   
ADMINISTRATOR'S ASSISTANT Paula Fitzpatrick (res)
  Jennifer Collins
   
ASSISTANT TOWN CLERK Lorraine Pease
   
TOWN ACCOUNTANT Charlotte Noponen (res)
  Marjorie Travares
   
REGIONAL ASSESSOR Harald Scheid
   
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSESSOR Dondi Tomkinson
   
TOWN COUNSEL Nickless & Phillips
   
ADA SUPERINTENDENT Anthony Ammendolia
   
AMBULANCE DIRECTOR James Hyatt
   
ANIMAL INSPECTOR Allen Phillips
   
BUILDING/ZONING INSPECTOR Anthony Ammendolia
   
BUILDING INSPECTOR, ASSISTANT Roger Williams
   
BURIAL AGENT Andrew J. Miller
   
COMMUNICATIONS DIRECOR A. Douglas Cudmore
   
CONSTABLE Christopher VanVoorhis
   
DOG OFFICER Allen Phillips
   
E-911 COORDINATORS Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr.
  Alan W. Pease
   
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT A. Douglas Cudmore
FIELD DRIVER Allen Phillips
   
FOREST FIRE WARDEN Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr.
   
HAZARDOUS WASTE COORDINATOR Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr.
   
HEALTH AGENT,  
Nashoba Boards of Health James Garreffi
   
HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT William A. Davis
   
INSPECTOR OF PLUMBING, GAS PIPING & Richard Lielasus (res)
GAS APPLIANCES Donald Cote
   
INSPECTOR OF WIRING Paul Lessard
   
INSPECTOR OF WIRING, ASSIST. Stephen Dubois
   
KEEPER OF TOWN CLOCK Richard Foresman
   
LIBRARY DIRECTOR Marja Leena LePoer
   
MART ADVISORY BOARD Mary Krapf
   
MEDICAL COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVE Mark Forgues
   
MONTACHUSETT JOINT TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
  Mary Krapf
   
MONTACHUSETT REGIONAL PLANNING COMMISSION
  Dennis M. Moore (res)
   
MONTACHUSETT REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT SCHOOL
COMMITTEE Warren A. Landry
   
MOTH SUPERINTENDENT Charles E. Pernaa
   
RIGHT-TO-KNOW LAW COORDINATOR Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr.
   
SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS James McCormick
   
TAX COLLECTOR'S CLERK Lee Mikkola
VETERANS' AGENT George Kincannon (res)
  T. J. Blauser
   
VETERANS' GRAVES AGENT Robert Gummerus
   
WASTE OIL COORDINATOR Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr.
   
ASHBY-ASHBURNHAM REHAB ADVISORY COMMITTEE
  Irma Catalini
  Claire Lavin
ASHBY CULTURAL COUNCIL  
Karen Brown Carol Schrimpe
Nancy Jakobowicz Jim Maloney
Ingrid Lahti Sweeney Ellen Peterson
Dianne Vanvoorhis Lois Goguen
Barbara Landry Virginia Bixler
Judy Dik Nancy Lippincott
   
COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION A. Douglas Cudmore
Robert Willhauck, Sr. (res) Bill Davis
James Victoria James Hyatt
Elmer S. Fitzgerald, Jr. Dennis Moore
   
CONSERVATION COMMISSION  
Roberta Flashman, Chair Robert Bertram
Carolyn Damon (res) Robert Leary
Janet Flinkstrom Paula Packard
   
COUNCIL ON AGING  
Edna Jamnback, Chair/Sec. Leroy Fredrickson
Oliver Mutch, Vice Chair. James Leach
Teresa Forgues Irma Catalini, Treas.
   
DISPATCHERS Priscilla Carter
Donna Leonard Chris Van Voorhis
Ryan Young Ed Babineau
Ray Page Ryan Griffin
Chrissy Murphy Linda Perenzin
Katherin Jastrab Dondi Tomkinson
   
   
EARTH REMOVAL BOARD  
Alan Pease Michael McCallum
Robert Bertram Cedwyn Morgan
   
ELECTION OFFICERS Bertha Tiilikkala, Clerk
Betty Ann Tiilikkala Sibyl Hayes
Waldemar Tiilikkala Edna Jamnback
Marie Moakley Leona Sanford
   
FINANCE COMMITTEE  
Charles Morey, Chair Debra Vogt
Richard Lundberg (res) Barry Donahue
Peter Rourke Christopher Nash
Prudence Brennan Peggy Roberts
   
FIRE DEPARTMENT  
FIRE DEPARTMENT CHIEF Elmer S. Fitzgerald Jr.
ASSISTANT CHIEF David Joseph
ASSISTANT CHIEF Wayne Stacy
ASSISTANT CHIEF Walter Hansen
CAPTAIN Gary Evans
CAPTAIN Mark Haven
CAPTAIN Paul Lasorsa
CAPTAIN Peter Montouri
CAPTAIN Peter McMurray
CAPTAIN William Seymour, Jr.
MECHANIC Alphonse Irish
   
FIREMEN Craig Irish
Mark Baker Adam Lasorsa
Michael Bussell Jeff Montouri
William Davis Wayne Patnaude
Darin Flinkstrom Donald Phelan
Scott Florio David Pillsbury
Dana Johnson David Rainville
Jim Joseph Kari Rantala
Steve Holmes Timo Rantala
James Hyatt Randy Stacy
   
   
   
HISTORICAL COMMISSION  
Carolyn Damon, Chair Elaine Kielty
Claire Lavin Irma Catalini, Sec.
   
HISTORIC DISTRICT COMMITTEE Elaine Kielty
Helen Nash John Holland
Paul Lieneck Pat Baron, alt.
Claire Lavin Jim Maynard, alt.
   
LIBRARY BUILDING COMMITTEE Maureen Davi
Jane Shaughnessy Faith Anttila
Thomas Mikes Anne Reggio
Sheila Gerry Paul Lieneck
   
REGISTRARS OF VOTERS Dianne M. Enus
Lorraine D. Pease Nancy Maguire
Sarah Leonard, (Temp.) Donna Leonard
   
TELLERS Richard Catalini
Nancy Peeler Ann Seymour
Michael Hjelm Elaine Kielty
Joyce Hopkins Shaun Kielty
Debra Pillsbury Dianne VanVoorhis
Gardner LePoer Jonathan Kimball
Seth Hopkins Michael Bigwood
Marianna Furtney-Fyfe Robert Leary
Janet Flinkstrom Dennis Moore
   
TOWN COMMON ADVISORY COMMITTEE Alan Pease
Kathleen Panagiotes Helen Nash
Mark Haines Matthew Peeler
   
ZONING BOARD  
Michael Reggio, Chair James Leach
Frederick Stacy Marc LeMay, alt.
   
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:  
   
ASHBY’S JUSTICE OF THE PEACE Carleton J. Mountain